2008 Skate Nashville: Adult Bronze Spins

2008 Skate Nashville

Adult Bronze Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine Ruch, Thoroughbred FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRay WrightWolcottville, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:42PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Adult Showcase

2008 Skate Nashville

Adult Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Donna Forsythe, Nashville FSC1113/1 
2.Lisa Sheehan-Smith, Individual Member2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 09:23PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Adult Silver Ladies Free Skating

2008 Skate Nashville

Adult Silver Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Donna Forsythe, Nashville FSC1113/1 
2.Margaret McCollum, Birmingham FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 3Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 08:24PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Basic 1

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Basic 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Vanzant, Southern Ice Skate Sc...1113/1 
2.Melissa Bassett2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 03:19PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Basic 2

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Basic 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Andrews-Zachary1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 03:20PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Basic 3

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Basic 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Geiman, Northern Kentucky SC1113/1 
2.Kennedy Vaughn2223/2 
3.Naudia Hall, Greater Evansville FSC3542/4*** TIE ***
3.Alexander Newbound, ISC of Indianapolis5432/4*** TIE ***
5.Cali Helinski, Northern Kentucky SC4362/4TO 13
6.Michelle Mehok, Southern Ice Skate Sc...7642/6 
7.Emma Jones6773/7 
Claiborne FowlerWithdrawn
Jackson Williams-Hale, Lexington Ice Center ...Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 2Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 3Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Basic 4

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Basic 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashlyn Dressman, Northern Kentucky SC1113/1 
2.Isabella Roth, Northern Kentucky SC2223/2 
3.Sasha Smardak7332/3 
4.Zoe Villanueva, Southern Ice Skate Sc...3542/4TOM 7
5.Jordyn Heil, Southern Ice Skate Sc...4452/4TOM 8
6.Shelby Tull5663/6 
7.Claiborne Fowler5672/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 03:21PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Basic 5

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Basic 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Faith Brown1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 03:18PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Basic 6 - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Basic 6 - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bailey Manuel, Springfield FSC1113/1 
2.Heather Bond, Knoxville FSC2252/2 
3.Karolyne Bailey, Nashville FSC4322/3TOM 5
4.Sara Grace Estill, Birmingham FSC3432/3TOM 6
5.Anna Finn, Northern Kentucky SC5572/5 
6.Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Ac...6643/6 
7.Ashley Catron, ISC of Indianapolis7763/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 03:38PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Basic 6 - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Basic 6 - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Minor, Louisville Skating Ac...1113/1 
2.Madelyn Plough, Greater Evansville FSC2232/2 
3.Kaylie Pruiett, Greater Evansville FSC3422/3 
4.Aimee Wagner, Knoxville FSC4542/4 
5.Keelee Taylor, Knoxville FSC5362/5 
6.Grace Owen7652/6 
7.Katie Milligan, Southern Ice Skate Sc...6773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Judge 3Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 03:37PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Basic 7

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Basic 7

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paige Godsey, Greater Evansville FSC2123/2 
2.Dorothy Duckworth, Northern Kentucky SC1232/2 
3.Sara Baker, Northern Kentucky SC3313/3 
4.Alyssa Stump, Southern Ice Skate Sc...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 03:45PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Basic 8

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Basic 8

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachael Kyker, Knoxville FSC1113/1 
2.Tara Shade, Southern Ice Skate Sc...2223/2 
3.Katie Vincler, Southern Ice Skate Sc...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 03:47PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Basic Free Skate 1

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Basic Free Skate 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tabatha McNulty, Indiana/World Skating...1113/1 
2.Lauren Vonderscher, Greater Evansville FSC2252/2 
3.Cleo DeJesus, Greater Evansville FSC3522/3 
4.Alysia Hope Kang, Southern Ice Skate Sc...4343/4 
5.Torrey Russell, Nashville FSC5432/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 04:02PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Basic Free Skate 2

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Basic Free Skate 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sandra Belci, Icearium of Knoxville1113/1 
2.Lulu Fan, Nashville FSC2223/2 
3.Chelsea Osmond, Nashville FSC5332/3 
4.Aeriel DeJesus, Greater Evansville FSC3542/4TOM 7
5.Hayley Rutchow4452/4TOM 8
Elizabeth Sweet, Southern Ice Skate Sc...Withdrawn
Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 04:13PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Basic Skills - Snowplow

2008 Skate Nashville

Basic Skills - Snowplow

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Malea Plough, Greater Evansville FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 03:16PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner I Compulsory Moves - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner I Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bailey Manuel, Springfield FSC115114/1 
2.Madelyn Willensky, Nashville FSC242243/2 
3.Katherine Skeen, Northern Kentucky SC323335/3 
4.Hallie Phillips, Louisville Skating Ac...531423/3 
5.Alyssa Stump, Nashville FSC454555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 3Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 12:45PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner I Compulsory Moves - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner I Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lacey Robinson, ISC of Indianapolis211324/2 
2.Leah Deakins, Music City FSC132133/2TOM 4
3.Veronica Leigh, Heart of Illinois SC323213/2TOM 5
4.Rachel Dantzler, Pelham Skate School444454/4 
5.Sofia Passik, ISC of Indianapolis555545/5 
Emma Perenteses, Northern Kentucky SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 3Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 12:57PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner I Free Skating - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner I Free Skating - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alia Smith, Knoxville FSC112213/1 
2.Katherine Skeen, Northern Kentucky SC221125/2 
3.Margaret Humphreys, Nashville FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 2Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 06:13PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner I Free Skating - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner I Free Skating - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abbie Steelman, Springfield FSC111115/1 
2.Elaina Porter, Louisville Skating Ac...333225/3 
3.Hallie Phillips, Louisville Skating Ac...541353/4TOM 8
4.Madelyn Willensky, Nashville FSC725433/4TOM 9
5.Audrey Harper, Birmingham FSC454543/4TOM 12
6.Sydney Beechboard, Arctic Zone Basic Skille266764/6 
7.Jaedyn Heil, Nashville FSC677675/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 2Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 07:22PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner I Free Skating - Group C

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner I Free Skating - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucy Jacobsen, Music City FSC111124/1 
2.Emily Hardwick, Birmingham FSC242513/2 
3.Mary Ashford Hyde, Birmingham FSC323344/3 
4.Breanna de la Rosa434233/3 
5.Haley Humphreys, Nashville FSC575463/5 
6.Jordan Holt, Music City FSC666655/6 
7.Amelia Mitchell, Nashville FSC757775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeButch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Judge 2Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 07:10PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner I Free Skating - Group D

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner I Free Skating - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Breanna Piercy, Icearium of Knoxville111115/1 
2.Shelby Emert, Icearium of Knoxville432223/2 
3.Paige Livengood, Birmingham FSC723433/3 
4.Megan Graves, Louisville Skating Ac...356343/4 
5.Zoe Mark-Strauss, ISC of Indianapolis274563/5TOM 11
6.Andrew Wagner, Queen City FSC548653/5TOM 14
7.Julia Bray, Pelham Skate School665883/6 
8.Lizzy Martin, Pelham Skate School887773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 2Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 07:22PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner I Free Skating - Group E

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner I Free Skating - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Campbell, Knoxville FSC211114/1 
2.Kelsie Droste, Greater Evansville FSC122225/2 
3.Casey Shi, Music City FSC353533/3 
4.Lacey Robinson, Carmel Ice Skadium434354/4 
5.Rachel Dantzler, Pelham Skate School645463/5 
6.Kayla Tucker566674/6 
7.Marilyn Evans, Birmingham FSC777745/7 
Paul Lorenz, Greater Evansville FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 2Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 07:36PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner I Free Skating - Group F

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner I Free Skating - Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chehalis Newbound, ISC of Indianapolis111115/1 
2.Riley Stover, Birmingham FSC225233/2 
3.Payton Cato, Pelham Skate School562423/4TOM 8
4.Leah Deakins, Music City FSC343653/4TOM 10
5.Elizabeth Jones, Louisville Skating Ac...434763/4TOM 11
6.Veronica Leigh, Heart of Illinois SC656343/5 
7.Sofia Passik, ISC of Indianapolis777575/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Judge 5Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:04PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner II Compulsory Moves - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner II Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Whitesell, Northern Kentucky SC121225/2 
2.Abbie Steelman, Springfield FSC233113/2 
3.Maggie Shi, Music City FSC312335/3 
4.Lucy Jacobsen, Music City FSC544444/4 
5.Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Ac...455555/5 
6.Elaina Porter, Louisville Skating Ac...665773/6 
7.Jordan Holt, Music City FSC877683/7 
8.Amelia Mitchell, Nashville FSC788865/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 4Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 5Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner II Compulsory Moves - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner II Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Owen, Springfield FSC111115/1 
2.Chehalis Newbound, ISC of Indianapolis252224/2 
3.BJ Newell, Nashville FSC334343/3 
4.Samantha Metcalf, ISC of Indianapolis443435/4 
5.Ally Pockrass, ISC of Indianapolis526753/5 
6.Casey Shi, Music City FSC765573/6TOM 16
7.Paul Lorenz, Greater Evansville FSC677663/6TOM 18
Julia Colello, Music City FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 4Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 5Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:44AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner II Free Skating - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner II Free Skating - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jaynee Zink, Queen City FSC151114/1 
2.Britney Cowling, Greater Evansville FSC323424/3*** TIE ***
2.Grace Whitesell, Northern Kentucky SC234234/3*** TIE ***
4.Chloe Wagner, Knoxville FSC412343/3 
5.Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Ac...545555/5 
6.Mia Palmer, Birmingham FSC666665/6 
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Ac...Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner II Free Skating - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner II Free Skating - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maggie Shi, Music City FSC222225/2 
2.Amelia Adkins, Knoxville FSC331144/3 
3.Madeline Owen, Springfield FSC114433/3 
4.Katie Myers, Louisville Skating Ac...743713/4 
5.Julia Maddux, Florida Everblades FSC466353/5TOM 12
6.Sara Spradling, Birmingham FSC575573/5TOM 15
7.Julia DeCarlo, Birmingham FSC657863/6 
8.Ashley Beamon, Birmingham FSC899683/8 
9.Cary Elizabeth Krumdieck, Birmingham FSC988995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 04:58PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner II Free Skating - Group C

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner II Free Skating - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Phillips, Knoxville FSC331113/1 
2.Kendall Clay, Icearium of Knoxville442223/2 
3.Drew Harris, Greater Evansville FSC223434/3 
4.Samantha Metcalf, ISC of Indianapolis114343/3 
5.Estee Sandefur, Greater Evansville FSC575573/5 
6.BJ Newell, Nashville FSC756664/6 
7.Hannah Johnson, Huntsville FSC687853/7 
8.Emily Spradling, Birmingham FSC868785/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 05:22PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner II Free Skating - Group D

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner II Free Skating - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Owen, Springfield FSC111115/1 
2.Emily Dodson, Nashville FSC242263/2 
3.Ashley Wellman, Knoxville FSC524323/3TOM 7
4.Ally Pockrass, ISC of Indianapolis353433/3TOM 9
5.Courtney Caldwell435543/4 
6.Cassie Callahan, Birmingham FSC676654/6 
7.Julia Colello, Music City FSC767775/7 
8.Jaisie Castellon, Nashville FSC888885/8 
Brian Blake, Greater Evansville FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 05:44PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner Jumps - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner Jumps - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maggie Shi, Music City FSC1113/1 
2.Shelby Emert, Icearium of Knoxville2232/2 
3.Julia Maddux, Florida Everblades FSC3352/3 
4.Abbie Steelman, Springfield FSC4423/4 
5.Bailey Manuel, Springfield FSC5543/5 
Jordan Holt, Music City FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 06:15PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner Jumps - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner Jumps - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Owen, Springfield FSC1113/1 
2.Chehalis Newbound, ISC of Indianapolis2223/2 
3.Samantha Metcalf, ISC of Indianapolis3333/3 
4.Veronica Leigh, Heart of Illinois SC5642/5*** TIE ***
4.Lacey Robinson, Carmel Ice Skadium6452/5*** TIE ***
4.Casey Shi, Music City FSC4562/5*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 06:16PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner Spins

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Owen, Springfield FSC1113/1 
2.Abbie Steelman, Springfield FSC2232/2 
3.Natalie Campbell, Knoxville FSC5322/3 
4.Ally Pockrass, ISC of Indianapolis3542/4TOM 7
5.Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Ac...4452/4TOM 8
6.Britney Cowling, Greater Evansville FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 2Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:31PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Interpretive

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madelyn Willensky, Nashville FSC2132/2TOM 3
2.Chehalis Newbound, ISC of Indianapolis3222/2TOM 4
3.Ellee Kennedy, Greater Evansville FSC4312/3 
4.Lacey Robinson, ISC of Indianapolis1443/4 
5.Katie Milligan, Nashville FSC5762/6*** TIE ***
5.Sasha Smardak6572/6*** TIE ***
5.Alyssa Stump, Southern Ice Skate Sc...7652/6*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 2Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:35PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Showcase - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Showcase - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jaynee Zink, Queen City FSC1113/1 
2.Andrew Wagner, Queen City FSC2232/2 
3.Madelyn Willensky, Nashville FSC5322/3 
4.Katie Milligan, Southern Ice Skate Sc...4462/4 
5.Alyssa Stump, Southern Ice Skate Sc...6542/5 
6.Sasha Smardak3672/6 
7.Alysia Hope Kang, Southern Ice Skate Sc...7753/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeButch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 2Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 10:52AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Showcase - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Showcase - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madelyn Plough, Greater Evansville FSC1312/1 
2.Lauren Nicholas, Birmingham FSC2132/2 
3.Paige Godsey, Greater Evansville FSC3242/3 
4.Katie Vincler, Southern Ice Skate Sc...5453/5 
5.Lucy Jacobsen, Music City FSC4562/5 
6.Amelia Mitchell, Nashville FSC6623/6 
Sydnie Jiang, Marietta Ice CenterWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeButch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 2Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 07:52PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Showcase - Group C

2008 Skate Nashville

Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Showcase - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabelle Woodard, Huntsville FSC1212/1 
2.Drew Harris, Evansville FSC2162/2 
3.Julia DeCarlo, Birmingham FSC3532/3 
4.BJ Newell, Nashville FSC4423/4 
5.Ally Pockrass, ISC of Indianapolis5372/5 
6.Megan Jacobi, Birmingham FSC6653/6 
7.Bonnie DeCarlo, Birmingham FSC7743/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeButch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 2Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 08:19PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Intermediate Spins

2008 Skate Nashville

Intermediate Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Flynn, Louisville Skating Ac...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 2Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:41PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Intermediate Test Track Free Skating

2008 Skate Nashville

Intermediate Test Track Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danielle Bryant, Louisville Skating Ac...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 05:58PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Junior Spins

2008 Skate Nashville

Junior Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alicia Hsu, Nashville FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRay WrightWolcottville, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:43PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Juvenile Test Track Free Skating

2008 Skate Nashville

Juvenile Test Track Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karen Li, Huntsville FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Lacher, Louisville Skating Ac...2322/2 
3.Katelyn Hurt, Greater Evansville FSC4232/3 
4.Merediith Nee, Louisville Skating Ac...3443/4 
Aarica Parker, Thoroughbred FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 05:54PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Interpretive

2008 Skate Nashville

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephanie Duncan, Huntsville FSC1113/1 
2.Savannah Nicley, Nashville FSC2232/2 
3.Julie Lenhard, Atlanta FSC3323/3 
4.Allison Hanby, Birmingham FSC4443/4 
Rachael Williams-Hale, Thoroughbred FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeButch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 09:19PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jumps

2008 Skate Nashville

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephanie Duncan, Huntsville FSC1113/1 
2.Dyllan McIntee, SC of Phoenix2322/2 
3.Ann Spence, Nashville FSC3233/3 
4.Sydney Flynn, Louisville Skating Ac...4542/4 
5.Kristyn Bailey, Nashville FSC5453/5 
Rachael Williams-Hale, Thoroughbred FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 3Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 06:50PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Showcase

2008 Skate Nashville

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dyllan McIntee, SC of Phoenix1113/1 
2.Savannah Nicley, Nashville FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 09:08PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lila Asher, Louisville Skating Ac...2213/2 
2.Stephanie Duncan, Huntsville FSC3122/2 
3.Kenneth Anderson, Nashville FSC1333/3 
4.Kristyn Bailey, Nashville FSC4443/4 
5.Amanda Colson, Nashville FSC6563/6 
6.Chase Brown7652/6 
7.Molly Holder, Louisville Skating Ac...5773/7 
8.Shannon Fulwood, Music City FSC8883/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 09:16PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karen Li, Huntsville FSC1312/1 
2.Katelyn Hurt, Greater Evansville FSC2142/2TOM 3
3.Julie Lenhard, Atlanta FSC3222/2TOM 4
4.Dana Tang, Greater Evansville FSC4433/4 
5.Savannah Nicley, Nashville FSC5553/5 
Dyllan McIntee, SC of PhoenixWithdrawn
Aarica Parker, Thoroughbred FSCWithdrawn
Rachael Williams-Hale, Thoroughbred FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 09:03PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Celeste Fong, Huntsville FSC212125/2 
2.Mia Tangredi, Music City FSC331213/2 
3.Libby Talbert, Birmingham FSC123443/3 
4.Shannon Fulwood, Music City FSC544633/4 
5.Allison Hanby, Birmingham FSC656353/5TOM 13
6.Mykaela Wolsing, Northern Kentucky SC465563/5TOM 14
Taris Brashers, Louisville Skating Ac...Withdrawn
Emma Rhodes, Northern Kentucky SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 3Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 01:11PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Weedman, Louisville Skating Ac...1113/1 
2.Taris Brashers, Louisville Skating Ac...2322/2 
3.Mykaela Wolsing, Northern Kentucky SC3532/3 
4.Allison Hanby, Birmingham FSC4642/4 
5.Elizabeth Barnes, Greater Evansville FSC6452/5 
6.Allison Paxton, Louisville Skating Ac...5762/6 
7.Jennifer LaChance, Nashville FSC7273/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 3Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Linde LaChance, Nashville FSC1113/1 
2.Dana Tang, Greater Evansville FSC2223/2 
3.Brooke Anderson, Nashville FSC3333/3 
4.Grace Myer, Greater Evansville FSC7442/4 
5.Libby Talbert, Birmingham FSC4562/5TOM 9
6.Molly Holder, Louisville Skating Ac...5652/5TOM 10
7.Samantha Baker, Nashville FSC6773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 3Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 04:55PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Juvenile Jumps

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashton Clemons1122/1 
2.Krista Murphy, Northern Kentucky SC2213/2 
3.Katie Lamb, Music City FSC5332/3 
4.Molly Holder, Louisville Skating Ac...4462/4 
5.Grace Myer, Greater Evansville FSC3553/5 
6.Shannon Fulwood, Music City FSC6643/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 3Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 06:40PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Juvenile Spins - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Juvenile Spins - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Barnes, Greater Evansville FSC1212/1 
2.Katie Lamb, Music City FSC2132/2 
3.Celeste Fong, Huntsville FSC3342/3 
4.Ashton Clemons, Louisville Skating Ac...4522/4 
5.Natalie Elefante, Nashville FSC5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRay WrightWolcottville, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 2Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 07:54PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Juvenile Spins - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Juvenile Spins - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Rey, Knoxville FSC1212/1 
2.Victoria Los, ISC of Indianapolis2123/2 
3.Sarah Weedman, Louisville Skating Ac...3333/3 
4.Allison Paxton, Louisville Skating Ac...4542/4 
5.Madison Rappe, Nashville FSC5652/5 
6.Jessica Zink, Queen City FSC6463/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRay WrightWolcottville, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 2Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:03PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Juvenile Test Track

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Celeste Fong, Huntsville FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 05:50PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary A Boys Free Skating

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary A Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ian Brockman, Louisville Skating Ac...111115/1 
2.James Jones, Birmingham FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary A Girls Free Skating - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary A Girls Free Skating - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyler Shipstad, Knoxville FSC111314/1 
2.Victoria Los, ISC of Indianapolis252133/2 
3.Pearl Xie, Huntsville FSC334253/3 
4.Thobie Fauver, Nashville FSC425444/4 
5.Abbey Morrison, Greater Evansville FSC563723/5 
6.Stephanie Rice, Indiana/World Skating...646565/6 
7.Rachel Davis, Huntsville FSC787683/7 
8.Ava Michl, Birmingham FSC878875/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 3Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 10:25AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary A Girls Free Skating - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary A Girls Free Skating - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melisa Smith, ISC of Indianapolis113213/1 
2.Emma Rhodes, Northern Kentucky SC221125/2 
3.Mia Tangredi, Music City FSC342433/3 
4.Lauren English, Louisville Skating Ac...434345/4 
5.Elizabeth O'Connor567553/5 
6.Natalie Elefante, Nashville FSC655773/6TOM 16
7.Alexa Hannig, Huntsville FSC776663/6TOM 18

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 3Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 10:48AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary B Boys Free Skating

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary B Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eric Hartley, Queen City FSC211123/1 
2.x122215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary B Girls Free Skating - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary B Girls Free Skating - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Payton Demotte, Birmingham FSC141123/1 
2.Akane Ohara, Queen City FSC212433/2 
3.Carolyn Diehl, Birmingham FSC323244/3 
4.Jessica Zink, Queen City FSC554313/4 
5.Breelie Taylor, Knoxville FSC435555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBette ToddEdwards, CO
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 2Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary B Girls Free Skating - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary B Girls Free Skating - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Lamb, Music City FSC121213/1 
2.Kiersten Overton, Greater Evansville FSC512124/2 
3.Krista Murphy, Northern Kentucky SC286333/3 
4.Jessica Voorhees, Northern Kentucky SC435463/4TO 22
5.Mia Mantooth, Georgia FSC344673/4TO 24
6.Ashton Clemons, Louisville Skating Ac...657743/6 
7.Soucci Taylor773854/7 
8.Samantha Joy Smith, Nashville FSC868585/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBette ToddEdwards, CO
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 2Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 04:56PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary B Girls Free Skating - Group C

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary B Girls Free Skating - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bailey Anderson, Music City FSC221113/1 
2.Samantha Rey, Knoxville FSC112225/2 
3.Julie Swantek444345/4 
4.Allina Hannig, Huntsville FSC535455/5 
5.Sydney Estill, Birmingham FSC353564/5 
6.Leslie Burnett, Birmingham FSC666635/6 
Becky OdumWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBette ToddEdwards, CO
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 2Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 05:18PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephanie Rice, Indiana/World Skating...1132/1 
2.Breelie Taylor, Knoxville FSC2213/2 
3.Kiersten Overton, Greater Evansville FSC3323/3 
4.Victoria Los, ISC of Indianapolis4443/4 
5.Soucci Taylor, Knoxville FSC5652/5 
6.Gabrielle Hsi, Queen City FSC6563/6 
7.Pearl Xie, Huntsville FSC7773/7 
Emma Phillips, Knoxville FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRay WrightWolcottville, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 2Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 06:53PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren English, Louisville Skating Ac...2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Katie Lamb, Music City FSC1232/2*** TIE ***
3.Danyelle Jones, Birmingham FSC6122/2TO 9
4.Abigail Walker, Southern Ice Skate Sc...4462/4 
5.Jessica Voorhees, Northern Kentucky SC5543/5 
6.Melisa Smith, ISC of Indianapolis3652/5 
7.Hailey Kachmarchik, Knoxville FSC7773/7 
Natalie Elefante, Nashville FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRay WrightWolcottville, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 2Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 03:53PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Interpretive

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiersten Overton, Greater Evansville FSC1113/1 
2.Samantha Rey, Knoxville FSC3522/3 
3.Victoria Los, ISC of Indianapolis2443/4 
4.Melisa Smith, ISC of Indianapolis6252/5TOM 7
5.Jessica Zink, Queen City FSC5732/5TOM 8
6.Larson Kent, Queen City FSC4663/6 
7.Allina Hannig, Huntsville FSC8372/7 
8.Rachel Davis, Huntsville FSC7982/8 
9.Alexa Hannig, Huntsville FSC9893/9 
Thobie Fauver, Nashville FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 2Mary HiserWorthington, OH
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 09:01PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Jumps - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Jumps - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abbey Morrison, Greater Evansville FSC1122/1 
2.James Jones, Birmingham FSC2213/2 
Thobie Fauver, Nashville FSCWithdrawn
Sejong (Jerry) Byun, Thoroughbred FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 2Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 06:46PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Jumps - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Jumps - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Pearl Xie, Huntsville FSC1122/1 
2.Celeste Fong, Huntsville FSC3212/2 
3.Julianne Swantek, Atlanta FSC4332/3 
4.Mia Mantooth, Georgia FSC5442/4 
5.Kelly Caviness, Music City FSC2553/5 
Becky OdumWithdrawn
Ashton Clemons, Louisville Skating Ac...Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 2Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 10:49AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Moves in the Field

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abbie Steelman, Springfield FSC231214/2TOM 6
2.Jessica Heumann, Springfield FSC122324/2TOM 7
3.Madeline Owen, Springfield FSC313135/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 4Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 5Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Pairs Free Skating

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Pairs Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Thobie Fauver, Nashville FSC
Spencer Pomeroy, Nashville FSC
111115/1 
2.Britney Cowling, Greater Evansville FSC
Paul Lorenz, Greater Evansville FSC
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Butch RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 4Bette ToddEdwards, CO
Judge 5Ray WrightWolcottville, IN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:44AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Showcase - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Showcase - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Larson Kent, Queen City FSC1212/1 
2.Thobie Fauver, Nashville FSC3122/2 
3.Anastasia Jones, Queen City FSC5332/3 
4.Natalie Elefante, Nashville FSC2542/4TOM 6
5.Junge, Greater Evansville FSC4452/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 08:39PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Showcase - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Showcase - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Akane Ohara, Queen City FSC3122/2TO 6
2.Kiersten Overton, Greater Evansville FSC5212/2TO 8
3.Julianne Swantek, Atlanta FSC1352/3TOM 4
4.Mia Mantooth, Georgia FSC2432/3TOM 5
5.Jessica Zink, Queen City FSC4542/4 
6.Abbey Morrison, Greater Evansville FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 08:55PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Spins - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Spins - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jasmine Campbell, Springfield FSC1113/1 
2.Stephanie Rice, Indiana/World Skating...2223/2 
3.Sara Rose Shawver, Louisville Skating Ac...3443/4 
4.Larson Kent, Queen City FSC4372/4 
5.Rachel Davis, Huntsville FSC6532/5 
6.Pearl Xie, Huntsville FSC5762/6*** TIE ***
6.Ian Brockman, Louisville Skating Ac...7652/6*** TIE ***
Thobie Fauver, Nashville FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Ann FauverKennebunk, ME
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:13PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Spins - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Spins - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren English, Louisville Skating Ac...1132/1 
2.Mia Mantooth, Georgia FSC2223/2 
3.Melisa Smith, ISC of Indianapolis3313/3 
4.Emma Rooney, Louisville Skating Ac...4553/5 
5.Allina Hannig, Huntsville FSC5462/5 
6.Junge Belle, Greater Evansville FSC6643/6 
Julianne Swantek, Atlanta FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:23PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Preliminary Synchronized

2008 Skate Nashville

Preliminary Synchronized

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Southern Magic Preliminary, Birmingham FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
Ice Level Asst. Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 07:11PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Prel-Juvenile Synchronized

2008 Skate Nashville

Prel-Juvenile Synchronized

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Southern Magic Pre-Juv, Birmingham FSC, Birmingham FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
Ice Level Asst. Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 07:11PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary A Boys Free Skating

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary A Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brian Blake, Greater Evansville FSC111115/1 
2.Spencer Pomeroy, Nashville FSC523234/3 
3.Clay Brooks, Music City FSC334623/3 
4.Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Ac...645443/4 
5.Cooper Humphreys, Nashville FSC452564/5 
6.Paul Lorenz, Greater Evansville FSC266353/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 07:49PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skating - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skating - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jasmine Campbell, Springfield FSC111115/1 
2.Jessica Heumann, Sprinfield FSC222225/2 
3.Kylie Beyer, Knoxville FSC363343/3 
4.Kaitlyn Catron, ISC of Indianapolis434454/4 
5.Christina Ding, Huntsville FSC646533/5TOM 12
6.Lauren Nicholas, Birmingham FSC555663/5TOM 15
Sydnie Jiang, Marietta Ice CenterWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 3Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 4Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 5Bette ToddEdwards, CO
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 12:59PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skating - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skating - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabelle Woodard, Huntsville FSC1113/1 
2.Jocelyn LaChappelle, Louisville Skating Ac...2322/2 
3.Aziza Cunningham, Music City FSC3432/3 
4.Sara Rose Shawver, Louisville Skating Ac...4243/4 
5.Olivia Plowman, Birmingham FSC5562/5 
6.Rachel Clement, Nashville FSC6653/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 3Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 01:18PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skating - Group C

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skating - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Dodson, Nashville FSC2112/1 
2.Sydney Ferrara, Louisville Skating Ac...1242/2 
3.Avery Henson, Birmingham FSC3333/3 
4.Kali Deming, Birmingham FSC4423/4 
5.Bonnie DeCarlo, Birmingham FSC5572/5 
6.Alexa Russell, Huntsville FSC6663/6 
7.Madison Rappe, Nashville FSC7753/7 
8.Megan Jacobi, Birmingham FSC8883/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Ray WrightWolcottville, IN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 02:08PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary B Boys Free Skating

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary B Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Austin Humphreys, Nashville FSC1122/1 
2.Sejong (Jerry) Byun, Thoroughbred FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 05:52PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skating - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skating - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Larson Kent, Queen City FSC121133/1 
2.Gabrielle Hsi, Queen City FSC214214/2 
3.Dory Wilson, Louisville Skating Ac...343324/3 
4.Emma Rooney, Louisville Skating Ac...432445/4 
5.Grace Ji, Birmingham FSC555555/5 
Anastasia Jones, Queen City FSCWithdrawn
Soucci Taylor, Knoxville FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRay WrightWolcottville, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Judge 5Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 03:15PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skating - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skating - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Walker, Southern Ice Skate Sc...111144/1 
2.Kelly Caviness, Music City FSC233223/2 
3.Danyelle Jones, Birmingham FSC542333/3 
4.Ellee Kennedy, Greater Evansville FSC624513/4 
5.Hailey Kachmarchik, Knoxville FSC455455/5 
6.Catherine Martin, Pelham Skate School366665/6 
7.Meredith Jones, Louisville Skating Ac...777775/7 
Julianne Swantek, Atlanta FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRay WrightWolcottville, IN
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Joy CunninghamHudson, OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering, OH
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Rosanna PierceNashville, TN
Judge 5Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 04:01PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dory Wilson, Louisville Skating Ac...1312/1 
2.Jasmine Campbell, Springfield FSC4122/2TOM 3
3.Jessica Heumann, Springfield FSC2272/2TOM 4
4.Madeline Owen, Springfield FSC3422/3 
5.Clay Brooks, Music City FSC5742/5TOM 9
6.Amelia Adkins, Knoxville FSC7552/5TOM 10
7.Kylie Beyer, Knoxville FSC6663/6 
8.Christina Ding, Huntsville FSC8883/8 
Julia Maddux, Florida Everblades FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoy CunninghamHudson, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kendall Clay, Icearium of Knoxville2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Jocelyn LaChappelle, Louisville Skating Ac...3122/2*** TIE ***
3.Emma Phillips1242/2TO 7
4.Ellee Kennedy, Greater Evansville FSC5432/4 
5.Sydney Ferrara, Louisville Skating Ac...7662/6 
6.Madison Rappe, Nashville FSC7573/7 
7.Rachel Clement, Nashville FSC10752/7 
8.Ashley Wellman, Knoxville FSC6883/8 
9.Aziza Cunningham, Music City FSC49102/9TOM 13
10.Estee Sandefur, Greater Evansville FSC91092/9TOM 18
11.Jaisie Castellon, Nashville FSC1111113/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJoy CunninghamHudson, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 07:25PM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary Jumps

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Heumann, Springfield FSC1122/1 
2.Madeline Owen, Springfield FSC2333/3 
3.Jasmine Campbell, Springfield FSC8242/4 
4.Hannah Johnson, Huntsville FSC3553/5 
5.Ellee Kennedy, Greater Evansville FSC5462/5 
6.Kendall Clay, Icearium of Knoxville7612/6TOM 7
7.Aziza Cunningham, Music City FSC4862/6TOM 10
8.Jocelyn LaChappelle, Louisville Skating Ac...6682/6TOM 12
9.Avery Henson, Birmingham FSC9993/9 
10.Clay Brooks, Music City FSC1010103/10 
Sydnie Jiang, Marietta Ice CenterWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Elisa BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 2Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 3Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maggie Shi, Music City FSC111115/1 
2.Sofia Passik, ISC of Indianapolis222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HiserWorthington, OH
Assistant Referee
AccountantSharon MeyerSpringfield, IL
Judge 1Beverly DavisFranklin, TN
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Judge 4Meloney RussellGeorgetown, KY
Judge 5Lydia WolanchukEastpointe, MI
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 25, 2008, 10:29AM (Competition local time)

2008 Skate Nashville: Pre-Preliminary Spins

2008 Skate Nashville

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabelle Woodard, Huntsville FSC1122/1 
2.Ellee Kennedy, Greater Evansville FSC2213/2 
3.Jaynee Zink, Queen City FSC3432/3 
4.Madeline Owen, Springfield FSC4372/4 
5.Julia Maddux, Florida Everblades FSC6542/5TOM 9
6.Samantha Metcalf, ISC of Indianapolis5752/5TOM 10
7.Jessica Heumann, Sprinfield FSC7662/6 
Sydnie Jiang, Marietta Ice CenterWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn BellTaylot, TX
Assistant Referee
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest, AL
Judge 1Lynn BellTaylot, TX
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Rona MogilGermantown, TN
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 26, 2008, 08:12PM (Competition local time)